Existing Home Sales Post Decline
Prices still increasing Sales of existing homes in the U.S. fell in May to a 6.67 million annual rate, a 1.2% decline from April’s revised 6.75 million annual pace, the National Association of Realtors said Tuesday. April resales were originally seen at 6.76 million. Meanwhile, an improved outlook for the economy’s performance over coming months […]